Background

Lawful Permanent Resident

Lawful Permanent Resident Status (Green Card)

Get The Help You Deserve From Our Los Angeles Immigration Firm

The Law Offices of Michael M. Felix is proud to state that we have a 100% approval rating with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) of all the Lawful Permanent Resident Status applications we have submitted to the USCIS. Of course, we cannot guarantee any result for your case, but what this does mean is that we truly only care about taking cases that we truly believe deserve to be approved under the current immigration regulations. The process to receive United States Lawful Permanent Resident Status may be accomplished by one of two paths.

Employment Based Applications

Legal permanent residency applications that are based upon our entertainer clients "Extraordinary Ability" known by Immigration as "EB-1" applications can be obtained by demonstrating to Immigration that the our client is indeed an individual of the requisite "extraordinary ability." We will work with both you and if required your agency or manager to collect all of the pertinent evidence required by immigration to establish your "extraordinary ability."

Additionally, you can feel secure in knowing that you will be working directly with one of our Los Angeles employment based immigration attorneys throughout this entire process, you will not be pawned off to a paralegal! We pride ourselves on providing one on one attention to our clients. Our office is unique in that it is one of the only immigration law firms in the United States that deals exclusively with entertainers and production staff in assisting them to obtain their immigration visas here in the United States.

Family Based Applications

Another option by which a client may obtain their Legal Permanent Residency in the United States is by submitting an application through their qualifying United States Citizen or legal permanent resident "immediate relative," also known as family-based immigration. An "immediate relative" is defined as a spouse, parent, or child (including step-children) under 21 years of age. There are various processing times depending upon where we will be submitting the applications. Our firms has been fortunate enough to have some of our cases approved in an amazing three months. However, each case is unique.

Get a free consultation directly with our Los Angeles immigration lawyers so that they can provide you with their opinions on how the case should be handled to best serve your needs.

Contact The Law Offices of Michael M. Felix

Put Our Extensive Experience & Track Record Of Success In Your Corner

Send My Information